Dr. Adria Simon
Last updated: Jun 25, 2022

Dr. Adria Simon

  • Gender: Female
  • Graduation year: 2021
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134571748

Dr. Adria Simon M.D.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 20103 Lake Chabot Road in Castro Valley, CA 94546. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Brain Hemorrhage, Frostbite, Influenza, Laceration, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134571748. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 727-3015. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Adria Simon, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Adria Simon.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Adria Simon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Eden Emergency Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2021

Affiliated hospitals

TEMPLE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
3401 NORTH BROAD STREET
PHILADELPHIA, 19140 PA
(215) 707-2000
NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
525 EAST 68TH STREET
NEW YORK, 10065 NY
(212) 746-5454

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 15 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Scott William Powell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20103 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Lubna Farooq Husain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19845 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Merrill A. Chandler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20103 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Alan Russ Gottlieb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20103 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Jonathan Scott Mcwhorter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 757 Westwood Plaza Suite 1517 Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Nathalie Coeller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20103 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Ralph James Damato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20103 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Tatiana Marie Mamantov
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20103 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Shawn Kaku
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Amber Louise Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19845 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Adria Simon?

Dr. Adria Simon's office is located at 20103 Lake Chabot Road in Castro Valley, CA 94546.

Does Dr. Adria Simon accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Adria Simon accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Adria Simon affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Adria Simon is affiliated with TEMPLE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Adria Simon treat?

Dr. Adria Simon provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Brain Hemorrhage, Frostbite, Influenza, Laceration, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.